Formerly

sk_1
sk_2

Pardon Our Appearance as We Are in the Process of Molding a New Website

Please check back for updates

Locations:

McDonald Plastic Molding consists of four operating locations in order to best meet our customer’s needs.
See below for the contact information associated with each.

 

Cuba City (Headquarters):
1310 S Main St.
Cuba City, WI 53807
Ph: (608) 744-3194
Fax: (608) 744-3633

 

Poynette:
650 Northern Court
Poynette, WI 53955
Ph: (607) 635-7366
Fax: (608) 635-7371


Monroe:
1608 4th Ave W
Monroe, WI 53566
Ph: (608) 325-6004
Fax: (608) 325-4916

Darlington:
1 Merkle Korff Lane
Darlington, WI 53530
Ph: (608) 776-6004
Fax: (608) 776-2155

About Us:

McDonald Plastic Molding, formerly S.K. Plastic Molding, Inc. and Non-Metallic Components, Inc, combines the strength of both companies to create custom injection molding solutions. S.K. Plastic Molding, Inc. was founded in 1985 to custom design products and services for a large variety of industries while being an ISO 9001 compliant company. Non-Metallic Components, Inc. was founded in 1992 as a TS 16949 certified company producing extremely close tolerance plastic injection molded parts and plastic filtration for the water, HVAC, industrial, agricultural, and appliance industries. Together, they bring over six decades of experience and expertise to serve your needs from one or more of our four Southwest Wisconsin locations.

McDonald Plastic Molding is known for its engineering capabilities to custom design products and services per the customer’s request. Our patented technology and ability to integrate resources to innovate creative and cost-saving solutions has made us a leader in the field of custom injection molding, engineering, and tooling design. With the ability to offer competitive pricing, accommodating lead times, and 24 hour in-process quality control inspection, McDonald Plastic Molding is equipped to handle all your injection plastic molding projects.